Staff

Beit Shvidler Primary School has a unique and outstanding professional staff. Also see our Staff Vacancies page.

Current staffing


Leadership

  • Rabbi Zvi H Lieberman, Principal
  • Rabbi Jonny Spector, Headteacher
  • Mrs Gemma Peters, Deputy Head
  • Mr Eliezer Segal, Director of Jewish Life & Learning, Assistant Head
  • Mr Keith Harvey, School Business Manager

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) inc Gifted and Talented

  • Mrs Carmel Doolan

Foundation Stage (Early Years) Nursery and Reception

  • Mrs Emma Joseph, Head of Nursery (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Karen Wright, Nursery Teacher
  • Miss Sharon Gauci, Reception Teacher
  • Mrs Vicky Halpern, Reception Kodesh Teacher 
  • Mrs Aviva Sedar, Reception Kodesh Teacher
  • Mrs Samantha Brattman, Learning Support Assistant 
  • Miss Natalie Kelly, Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Tadjia Lefkowitz, Learning Support Assistant

Kodesh Teachers

  • Mrs Dafna Malachi, Y1 
  • Mrs Sara Russell, Y2
  • Rabbi Danny Fisher, Y3
  • Mrs Naomi Braham, Y4
  • Mrs Yael Ostroff, Y5
  • Rabbi Alan Wilkinson, Y5
  • Mr Eliezer Segal, Y6

Chol Teachers

  • Miss Shaine Abrahams, Y1 
  • Miss Lorraine Coleman, Y2
  • Miss Esther Gassel, Y3
  • Miss Linda McInerney, Y4
  • Mr Shushrut Patel, Y5 
  • Mrs Christine Caton, Y6

Ivrit Teachers

  • Mrs Efrat Arnold
  • Mrs Dafna Malachi

Support Staff

  • Mr Denis Camp, Cover Supervisor
  • Miss Natasha Battat, Learning Support assistant
  • Mrs Penina Berkley, Learning Support Assistant (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Michelle Chaitow, Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jacqui Strubel, Intervention Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Mia Goldan, Learning Support Assistant, Y1
  • Mrs Maxine Green, Learning Support Assistant, Y1
  • Miss Imara Langa, Learning Support Assistant, Y6 and Lunchtime Assistant
  • Mrs Dina Stanton, Learning Support Assistant, Y1 & Y5
  • Mrs Angela Sondhelm, Learning Support Assistant, Y2
  • Mrs Charlotte Brooks, Learning Support Assistant, Y3
  • Mrs Jayanthi Sriganthan, Learning Support Assistant, Y4
  • Miss Veronika Kamendyova, Learning Support Assistant, Y6
  • Mrs Amanda Sekenofsky, Learning Support Assistant, Y6

Support and Administration Staff

  • Mrs Michelle Kleinman, School Secretary
  • Mrs Laura Morris, Trust Administrator
  • Mrs Elana Nissim, Receptionist
  • Mr Bogdan Calin, Security
  • Mr Myles Oliver, Securiity
  • Mr Shemtov Cemah, Caretaker